Advertisement: Advertisement:

Season 19-20

DateTime DTG LocationMatchRink ScoreEnds
1.Mon09 Sep18:00 KinrossCoaching Practice - 1 sheet - -
2.Tue10 Sep20:20 KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 3 Jim Anderson vs Andrew Clark13 - 26 - 1
3.Thu12 Sep18:00 KinrossLeague Cup1 v 3 Phil Duthie vs Tom Mitchell (Ian Shaw)8 - 44 - 3
4.Mon16 Sep20:20 KinrossLeague Cup1 v 5 Phil Duthie vs Jim Stuart4 - 62 - 5
5.Wed18 Sep18:00 KinrossLeague Cup4 v 5 Bill Rennie vs Jim Stuart5 - 82 - 6
6.Fri20 Sep18:00 KinrossLeague Cup2 v 4 Scott Mitchell vs Bill Rennie6 - 84 - 4
7.Mon23 Sep12:15 KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 4 Ian Baker vs Steve Jamieson4 - 54 - 3
8.Tue24 Sep18:00 PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Fossoway 4 - 82 - 6
9.Wed25 Sep18:00 KinrossKCT League 3Bill Rennie vs Inverkeithing 2 6 - 74 - 4
10.Mon30 Sep20:20 KinrossDave Thomson League4 v 5 Steve Jamieson vs Bill Linton (Jim Stuart)6 - 84 - 4
11.Mon30 Sep20:30 PerthDave Thomson League2 v 6 Ian Baker vs David Linton11 - 25 - 2
12.Tue01 Oct19:45 KinrossLeague Cup3 v 4 Tom Mitchell vs Bill Rennie6 - 94 - 4
13.Tue01 Oct20:30 PerthLomond LeagueIan Baker vs Bishopshire 5 - 113 - 5
14.Wed02 Oct18:00 KinrossKCT League 1Ian Baker vs Dunfermline 5 - 93 - 5
15.Thu03 Oct18:00 KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 5 Ian Baker vs Bill Linton3 - 103 - 4
16.Fri04 Oct21:45 KinrossLeague Cup3 v 5 Tom Mitchell (Bill Linton) vs Jim Stuart1 - 91 - 6
17.Fri04 Oct21:45 KinrossLeague Cup1 v 2 Phil Duthie (Sandy Graham) vs Scott Mitchell2 - 72 - 5
18.Mon07 Oct20:20 KinrossDevelopment FriendlyArchie Rintoul vs Fossoway 4 - 34 - 3
19.Tue08 Oct18:00 PerthLomond LeagueJim Stuart vs Orwell Ladies 3 - 83 - 5
20.Thu10 Oct18:00 KinrossCoaching Practice - 1 sheet - -
21.Fri11 Oct20:30 PerthDave Thomson League5 v 6 Bill Linton vs David Linton (Phil Duthie)11 - 35 - 2
22.Fri11 Oct20:30 PerthDave Thomson League1 v 2 Bob Anderson vs Ian Baker5 - 54 - 3
23.Tue15 Oct17:45 KinrossDave Thomson League3 v 6 Sandy Graham (Steve Jamieson) vs David Linton11 - 44 - 3
24.Thu17 Oct20:20 KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 5 Allan Brown vs Mike Caffyn - -
25.Fri18 Oct17:451KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 3 Ian Baker (Bill Rennie) vs Sandy Graham - -
26.Mon21 Oct19:454KinrossDevelopment FriendlyRonnie Pook vs Orwell Ladies - -
27.Tue22 Oct20:305PerthLomond LeaguePhil Duthie vs Orwell - -
28.Wed23 Oct17:456KinrossKCT League 3Tom Mitchell vs Dollar - -
29.Thu24 Oct18:157KirkcaldyProvince LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Inverkeithing - -
30.Thu24 Oct20:207KinrossOtherBill Rennie Area 10 - Fife & Kinross vs Perth - -
31.Fri25 Oct18:008KinrossPairs1 v 2 Jim Anderson vs Ian BakerRnd1 - -
32.Fri25 Oct18:458KinrossPairs3 v 4 Phil Duthie (Derek Purvis) vs Tom Mitchell Rnd1 - -
33.Fri25 Oct20:308PerthDave Thomson League1 v 6 Bob Anderson vs David Linton - -
34.Fri25 Oct20:308PerthDave Thomson League3 v 4 Sandy Graham vs Steve Jamieson - -
35.Mon28 Oct17:4511KinrossPairs5 v 6 Brian Duncan vs Eddie MorrisonRnd1 - -
36.Mon28 Oct18:4511KinrossPairs7 v 8 Bob Tait vs Jim Stuart Rnd1 - -
37.Tue29 Oct20:2012KinrossPairs9 v 10 Bill Linton vs Bob AndersonRnd1 - -
38.Tue29 Oct21:2012KinrossPairs11 v 12 David Linton vs Steve JamiesonRnd1 - -
39.Thu31 Oct20:2014KinrossPairs13 v 14 Sandy Graham vs Derek ArnottRnd1 - -
40.Thu31 Oct20:3014PerthBob Tait KnockoutJim Stuart vs Ian BakerRink 7 vs Rink 8 - -
41.Thu31 Oct21:2014KinrossPairs15 v 16 Bill Rennie vs Scott Mitchell Rnd1 - -
42.Fri01 Nov18:0015KinrossCoaching Practice - 1 sheet - -
43.Mon04 Nov12:1518KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 4 Bob Anderson vs Steve Jamieson - -
44.Tue05 Nov18:0019PerthLomond LeagueIan Baker vs Kilgraston & Moncrieffe - -
45.Tue05 Nov21:4519KinrossDave Thomson League3 v 6 Sandy Graham vs David Linton - -
46.Wed06 Nov20:2020KinrossKCT League 1Ian Baker vs Kinross Juniors - -
47.Thu07 Nov18:1521KirkcaldyProvince LeagueIan Baker vs Raith & Abbotshall - -
48.Thu07 Nov20:3021PerthBob Tait KnockoutBob Anderson vs Steve Jamieson Rink 1 vs Rink 2 - -
49.Fri08 Nov21:4522KinrossDave Thomson League3 v 5 Sandy Graham vs Bill Linton - -
50.Fri08 Nov21:4522KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 6 Ian Baker vs David Linton - -
51.Mon11 Nov19:4525KinrossChallengeBill Linton 2 vs Aberdour - -
52.Mon11 Nov19:4525KinrossChallengeBob Anderson 1 vs Aberdour - -
53.Fri15 Nov21:4529KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 5 Jim Anderson vs Mike Caffyn - -
54.Fri15 Nov21:4529KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 4 Allan Brown vs David Craig - -
55.Mon18 Nov20:3032PerthBob Tait KnockoutBill Linton vs David Linton 3 vs Rink 4 - -
56.Tue19 Nov17:4533KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 5 Bob Anderson vs Bill Linton - -
57.Tue19 Nov20:3033PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Glenfarg Ladies - -
58.Wed20 Nov18:0034KinrossKCT League 3Tom Mitchell vs KCDC - -
59.Wed20 Nov20:2034KinrossChallengeBob Anderson 3 vs Dunfermline - -
60.Wed20 Nov20:2034KinrossChallengeDavid Linton 2 vs Dunfermline - -
61.Wed20 Nov20:2034KinrossChallengeBill Linton 1 vs Dunfermline - -
62.Thu21 Nov18:1535KirkcaldyProvince LeagueJim Stuart vs Dalgety Bay - -
63.Fri22 Nov20:3036PerthBonspiel Boreland Annual Bonspiel - -
64.Mon25 Nov17:4539KinrossDevelopment FriendlyRonnie Pook vs Stratheden - -
65.Tue26 Nov20:2040KinrossChallengeSteve Jamieson 2 vs Broomhall - -
66.Tue26 Nov20:2040KinrossChallengeBill Linton 1 vs Broomhall - -
67.Wed27 Nov18:0041KinrossKCT League 1Bill Linton vs Dalgety Bay - -
68.Thu28 Nov20:3042PerthBob Tait KnockoutBob Tait vs Bill Rennieink 5 vs Rink 6 - -
69.Fri29 Nov21:4543KinrossLeague Cup2 v 3 Scott Mitchell (Mike Caffyn) vs Tom Mitchell - -
70.Fri29 Nov21:4543KinrossLeague Cup1 v 4 Phil Duthie (Sandy Graham) vs Bill Rennie - -
71.Mon02 Dec12:1546KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 4 Bob Anderson vs Steve Jamieson - -
72.Tue03 Dec18:0047KinrossJS Double Rink KOBob Anderson 2 John Stewart KO vs Dollar - -
73.Tue03 Dec18:0047KinrossJS Double Rink KOJim Stuart 1 John Stewart KO vs Dollar - -
74.Tue03 Dec18:0047PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Rothes - -
75.Wed04 Dec19:4548KinrossPairs QF3 21 vs 22 - -
76.Wed04 Dec20:4548KinrossPairs QF4 23 vs 24 - -
77.Thu05 Dec18:0049KinrossPairs QF1 17 vs 18 - -
78.Thu05 Dec18:1549KirkcaldyProvince LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Bank of Scotland (Fife) - -
79.Thu05 Dec19:0049KinrossPairs QF2 19 vs 20 - -
80.Thu05 Dec20:2049KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 4 Jim Anderson vs David Craig - -
81.Mon09 Dec12:1553KinrossBill Kidd League3 v 5 Andrew Clark vs Mike Caffyn - -
82.Mon09 Dec20:0053KirkcaldyOtherBob Anderson Zermatt vs Lundin & Montrave - -
83.Tue10 Dec17:4554KinrossDevelopment FriendlyChris Watt vs KCDC - -
84.Tue10 Dec20:3054PerthDave Thomson League2 v 4 Ian Baker vs Steve Jamieson - -
85.Wed11 Dec20:2055KinrossKCT League 1Bill Linton vs Orwell - -
86.Fri13 Dec20:2057KinrossPairs SF1 25 vs 26 - -
87.Fri13 Dec21:2057KinrossPairs SF2 27 vs 28 - -
88.Tue17 Dec18:0061KinrossLeague Cup1 v 3 Phil Duthie (Roy Simon) vs Tom Mitchell - -
89.Tue17 Dec20:3061PerthLomond LeagueBill Linton vs Glenfarg - -
90.Sat21 Dec15:0065KinrossOtherPhil Duthie Inter Prov. League vs tbc - -
91.Fri27 Dec18:0071KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 2 Jim Anderson vs Allan Brown - -
92.Fri03 Jan21:4578KinrossBill Kidd League3 v 4 Andrew Clark vs David Craig - -
93.Fri03 Jan21:4578KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 5 Allan Brown vs Mike Caffyn - -
94.Sat04 Jan10.0079KinrossDevelopment FriendlyIan Shaw vs Dunfermline Building Soc - -
95.Mon06 Jan20:0081KirkcaldyProvince KnockoutBill Linton 1 WoF Prov. Cup - vs Inverkeithing 1 - -
96.Tue07 Jan18:0082PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Leuchars - -
97.Tue07 Jan20:4582KinrossPairs Final 29 vs 30 (8 Ends) - -
98.Wed08 Jan17:4583KirkcaldyProvince PairsBill Linton WoF Pairs vs Aberdour - -
99.Wed08 Jan18:0083KinrossKCT League 3Bill Rennie vs Fossoway - -
100.Thu09 Jan00:0184KinrossOtherBill Linton Dunfermline Neighbouring Clubs Bonspiel - -
101.Thu09 Jan18:1584KirkcaldyOtherIan Baker George Sinclair vs Ceres - -
102.Mon13 Jan20:3088PerthBob Tait Knockout Rink 11 vs Rink 12 - -
103.Wed15 Jan20:0090KirkcaldyProvince KnockoutSteve Jamieson 2 WoF Prov. Cup Qtr Final - -
104.Wed15 Jan20:0090KirkcaldyProvince KnockoutBill Linton 1 WoF Prov. Cup Qtr Final (Provisional) - -
105.Fri17 Jan21:4592KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 3 Allan Brown vs Andrew Clark - -
106.Fri17 Jan21:4592KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 4 Jim Anderson vs David Craig - -
107.Mon20 Jan12:1595KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 5 Ian Baker vs Bill Linton - -
108.Mon20 Jan17:4595KirkcaldyProvince PairsBill Linton WoF Pairs SF (Provisional) - -
109.Tue21 Jan17:4596KinrossLeague Cup2 v 4 Scott Mitchell vs Bill Rennie - -
110.Tue21 Jan20:3096PerthLomond LeagueBill Linton vs Kinross - -
111.Wed22 Jan17:4597KirkcaldyDevelopment FriendlyChris Watt vs Kirkcaldy Virtual Club - -
112.Thu23 Jan18:1598KirkcaldyProvince LeagueIan Baker vs Dunfermline - -
113.Thu23 Jan20:2098KinrossDave Thomson League4 v 6 Steve Jamieson vs David Linton - -
114.Thu23 Jan20:3098PerthDave Thomson League3 v 5 Sandy Graham vs Bill Linton - -
115.Fri24 Jan20:2099KinrossPoints Points Competition Scr & Hcap - -
116.Wed29 Jan17:45104KirkcaldyProvince PairsBill Linton WoF Pairs Final (Provisional) - -
117.Wed29 Jan18:00104KinrossKCT League 1Steve Jamieson vs Falkland - -
118.Thu30 Jan18:15105KirkcaldyProvince LeagueJim Stuart vs R&A Ladies - -
119.Thu30 Jan20:30105PerthBob Tait Knockout Rink 9 vs Rink 10 - -
120.Fri31 Jan18:00106KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 2 Jim Anderson vs Allan Brown - -
121.Mon03 Feb20:20109KinrossChallengeSteve Jamieson vs RBS - -
122.Tue04 Feb18:00110PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Rattray - -
123.Tue04 Feb21:45110KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 5 Bob Anderson vs Bill Linton - -
124.Wed05 Feb18:00111KinrossKCT League 3Bill Rennie vs Abercorn - -
125.Thu06 Feb18:15112KirkcaldyOtherBob Anderson Area 10 - North vs South (vs Hercules Ladies) - -
126.Fri07 Feb21:45113KinrossDave Thomson League4 v 6 Steve Jamieson vs David Linton - -
127.Fri07 Feb21:45113KinrossDave Thomson League2 v 3 Ian Baker vs Sandy Graham - -
128.Sat08 Feb20:20114KinrossChallengePhil Duthie vs Dalgety Bay - -
129.Sat08 Feb20:20114KinrossChallengeBob Anderson vs Dalgety Bay - -
130.Mon10 Feb18:00116KinrossLeague Cup2 v 5 Scott Mitchell vs Jim Stuart - -
131.Fri14 Feb20:20120KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 4 Allan Brown vs David Craig - -
132.Sat15 Feb12:15121KinrossJS Double Rink KOBob Anderson JS KO QF (Provisional) - -
133.Sat15 Feb12:15121KinrossJS Double Rink KOSteve Jamieson JS KO QF (Provisional) - -
134.Sat15 Feb15:00121KinrossDevelopment FriendlyArchie Rintoul vs Inverkeithing - -
135.Mon17 Feb12:15123KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 3 Bob Anderson vs Sandy Graham - -
136.Mon17 Feb20:20123KirkcaldyProvince Knockout WoF Prov. Cup Semi Final - -
137.Tue18 Feb18:00124KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 6 Bob Anderson vs David Linton - -
138.Tue18 Feb20:30124PerthLomond LeagueBill Linton vs Falkland - -
139.Wed19 Feb18:00125KinrossBill Kidd League3 v 5 Andrew Clark vs Mike Caffyn - -
140.Fri21 Feb21:45127KinrossLeague Cup2 v 3 Scott Mitchell vs Tom Mitchell - -
141.Fri21 Feb21:45127KinrossLeague Cup1 v 5 Phil Duthie vs Jim Stuart - -
142.Sat22 Feb18:00128KinrossClub ChallengeBill Linton vs Dalgety Bay (Invitational Bonspiel) - -
143.Mon24 Feb12:15130KinrossLeague Cup3 v 5 Tom Mitchell vs Jim Stuart - -
144.Mon24 Feb20:30130PerthBob Tait Knockout Rink 13 vs Rink 14 - -
145.Wed26 Feb20:20132KinrossKCT League 1Bill Linton vs Inverkeithing - -
146.Thu27 Feb18:00133KinrossLeague Cup2 v 5 Scott Mitchell vs Jim Stuart - -
147.Thu27 Feb18:15133KirkcaldyProvince LeagueBob Anderson vs Aberdour - -
148.Fri28 Feb21:45134KinrossBill Kidd League4 v 5 David Craig vs Mike Caffyn - -
149.Fri28 Feb21:45134KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 3 Jim Anderson vs Andrew Clark - -
150.Sun01 Mar12:15136KinrossOtherSteve Jamieson District Medal v Fettercairn - -
151.Mon02 Mar20:00137KirkcaldyProvince Knockout WoF Prov. Cup Final - -
152.Mon02 Mar20:20137KinrossChallengeBill Linton vs Sweepers - -
153.Tue03 Mar18:00138PerthLomond LeagueIan Baker vs Dollar & Devon - -
154.Thu05 Mar18:00140KinrossDevelopment FriendlyArchie Rintoul vs Kirkcaldy Virtual Club - -
155.Sat07 Mar00:01142StranraerBoreland Weekend Away Boreland road trip - -
156.Sun08 Mar00:01143StranraerBoreland Weekend Away Boreland road trip - -
157.Mon09 Mar12:15144KinrossLeague Cup3 v 4 Tom Mitchell vs Bill Rennie - -
158.Mon09 Mar19:30144MurrayfieldChallengeDavid Linton vs RBS - -
159.Tue10 Mar20:30145PerthLomond LeagueSteve Jamieson vs Pitlessie - -
160.Wed11 Mar20:00146KirkcaldyOtherIan Baker Kirkcaldy Closing Bonspiel vs Aberdour - -
161.Wed11 Mar20:20146KinrossKCT League 3Bill Rennie vs Broomhall - -
162.Thu12 Mar18:00147KinrossJS Double Rink KO JS KO SF - (Provisional - 2 Rinks) - -
163.Thu12 Mar20:10147MurrayfieldChallengeDavid Linton vs Sweepers - -
164.Mon16 Mar20:30151PerthChallengeBill Linton 1 vs Inverkeithing - -
165.Mon16 Mar20:30151PerthChallengeIan Baker 2 vs Inverkeithing - -
166.Wed18 Mar20:20153KinrossBill Kidd League1 v 5 Jim Anderson vs Mike Caffyn - -
167.Wed18 Mar20:20153KinrossBill Kidd League3 v 4 Andrew Clark vs David Craig - -
168.Thu19 Mar18:00154KinrossLeague Cup1 v 4 Phil Duthie (Sandy Graham) vs Bill Rennie - -
169.Sat21 Mar12:15156KinrossChallengeJim Stuart 1 vs Fossoway - -
170.Sat21 Mar12:15156KinrossChallengeSteve Jamieson 2 vs Fossoway - -
171.Mon23 Mar20:30158PerthDave Thomson League1 v 3 Bob Anderson vs Sandy Graham - -
172.Mon23 Mar20:30158PerthDave Thomson League4 v 5 Steve Jamieson vs Bill Linton - -
173.Tue24 Mar18:00159PerthLomond LeagueBill Linton vs Abdie - -
174.Tue24 Mar18:00159KinrossLeague Cup1 v 2 Phil Duthie vs Scott Mitchell - -
175.Tue24 Mar18:00159KinrossLeague Cup4 v 5 Bill Rennie vs Jim Stuart - -
176.Wed25 Mar18:00160KinrossKCT League 1Bill Linton vs Kinross - -
177.Thu26 Mar20:20161KinrossJS Double Rink KO JS Final (Provisional -2 Rinks) - -
178.Fri27 Mar20:20162KinrossBill Kidd League2 v 3 Allan Brown vs Andrew Clark - -
179.Fri27 Mar20:20162KinrossBill Kidd League4 v 5 David Craig vs Mike Caffyn - -
180.Tue31 Mar20:20166KinrossDave Thomson League1 v 2 Bob Anderson vs Ian Baker - -
181.Tue31 Mar20:20166KinrossDave Thomson League3 v 4 Sandy Graham vs Steve Jamieson - -
182.Tue31 Mar20:20166KinrossDave Thomson League5 v 6 Bill Linton vs David Linton - -
183.Wed01 Apr18:00167KinrossKCT League 3Tom Mitchell vs Aberdour - -
184.Sat04 Apr00:01170KinrossOtherSteve Jamieson KCT Closing Bonspiel - -